Privacy

EAE is committed to adopting the highest standards to safeguard our customers' personal information. EAE, like other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Australian Privacy Principles (2013). EAE collection, use and disclosure of personal information is set out below:

What personal information does EAE collect and why?

EAE collects personal information about you in order to provide personalised wireless telecommunications, specialised packages and information services. The personal information you provide to EAE will enhance the products and services that we offer you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our products and services (such as information on your browsing activity when visiting one of our websites), and personal preferences. This information helps us develop products and services to suit your needs.

How EAE may use your personal information

The personal information you provide EAE may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

  • processing your orders or applications;
  • carrying out credit checking and scoring (unless we have agreed otherwise);
  • providing you with products and/or services requested;
  • dealing with requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
  • carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our products and services generally;
  • contacting you about our group companies' products and services;
  • registering your details and allocating or offering you rewards, discounts or other benefits and fulfilling any requests or requirements you may have in respect of our and our group companies' loyalty or reward programs and other similar schemes; and
  • carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

We may also use your personal information for purposes related to those described above which would be reasonably expected by you. For example, we may use your personal information to keep you informed about features of our services or conducting analysis in order to provide better service to you. To opt-out of receiving certain EAE marketing materials, please contact 1300 552 147. Please note that EAE will still need to send you essential information about your account or changes to your service. We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons.

Sharing your Personal Information

EAE may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you to/from:

  • credit providers or credit reporting agencies for the purposes permitted under the Privacy Act;
  • law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention of criminal activities;

Security of your personal information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

How to access your personal information

Upon your request, will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information.

How to contact us

If you have any queries or concerns, please contact us by phoning 1300 552 147 from any phone, or to send us an email use the form loacted on our contact page

Refunds and Delivery

No refunds or exchanges are offered on goods purchased. EAE will not be held liable for any items that go missing via standard Post.

 

Your Shopping Cart

Checkout / Edit Cart »




 
 

Login






Forgot your password? Click here
 
 

Signup


Enter the Access Code provided by your employer or nominater to proceed to signup.